Under Construction

ImmoAll Swiss - Data protection declaration

Location: Global - Europa - Schweiz

Salary: 100000

Posted at: 2021-03-17

ImmoAll Swiss data protection declaration

The legal basis is the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
According to Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of your privacy and protection against misuse of your personal data, ImmoAll Swiss is the responsible body for data protection laws and processes your data.
ImmoAll Swiss takes data protection seriously and the operators of this website attach great importance to protecting your personal data.
ImmoAll Swiss informs you in this declaration about the collection, storage and possible use of personal data on our website. This declaration applies to all services offered and operated by us in connection with our website.
By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the data described below.
Personal data, in particular (name, address, telephone, e-mail, fax, property search, etc.) are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis and are normally stored for an indefinite period and used exclusively by ImmoAll Swiss and can be deleted at any time upon request .
A transfer to third parties is excluded without further consent.
We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.
We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps and complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.
This website can partly be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person.
ImmoAll Swiss is obliged to save data, for example in order to fulfill the brokerage contract or because it is obliged to do so under the Money Laundering Act. (Exception The broker is obliged to collect the data for legal reasons - for example due to the Money Laundering Act).
Consumers have the right to information about the stored data, they can also request that their data be deleted or corrected or that processing be restricted.
The most important information about data protection rights and obligations in brief:
⦁ Privacy policy for cookies
⦁ Data protection declaration for the comment function on this website
⦁ Data protection declaration for newsletter data
⦁ Data protection declaration for Google Analytics
⦁ Data protection declaration for Facebook
⦁ Data protection declaration for Twitter
⦁ Data protection declaration for Instagram
⦁ Privacy policy for LinkedIn newsletter - Mailchimp
⦁ Data protection declaration for YouTube
⦁ Data protection declaration for Vimeo copyrights
⦁ Third Party Services
⦁ Processing of personal data
⦁ Data Subject Rights
⦁ Right to confirmation
⦁ Right to information
⦁ Right to rectification
⦁ Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
⦁ Right to restriction of processing
⦁ Right to data portability
⦁ Right to object
⦁ Right to withdraw consent under data protection law
⦁ General disclaimer changes
Questions to the data protection officer information, deletion, blocking:
You have the right to release information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient as well as the purpose of the data processing and to correct, block or delete this data at any time.
You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions on the subject of personal data.
Personal data:
Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person. A data subject can be identified or contacted with personal data. This includes, for example, your name, your address, your e-mail address, your telephone number or an IP address that has been assigned to you by your Internet provider. Information that cannot be used to identify you (anonymous data) is not considered personal data.
Usage data is automatically transferred:
When you use our website, your internet browser automatically transmits certain usage data or so-called server log files to us for technical reasons.

These include:
⦁ Date and time of access
⦁ URL (address) of the referring website
⦁ File retrieved
⦁ amount of data sent
⦁ Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
⦁ Browser type and version
⦁ Operating system.
This information is made available to us following the technical administration of our website in order to provide detailed instructions for the administration of our website and statistics on statistical accuracy. If not, the logs may have been designed to be correct, as well as the specific contractual terms and proper handling.
Data that is collected and processed using your information (processing of personal data)
In principle, you can use our website without providing us with any further personal data. Personal data is only collected and stored with your separate consent. Unless otherwise stated, this data will only be used to process the specific request.
SSL encryption:
To ensure the security of your data during transmission, we use the most modern encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.
Privacy policy for cookies:
Our website partly uses cookies, which serve to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are saved on your device and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies".
They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies
are informed and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. Deactivating cookies can limit the functionality of our website. You can find more information about cookies here: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ge/.

Change of our data protection regulations:
We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration from time to time so that it always complies with the current legal requirements, or to make changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Data security:
We take all legal precautions to protect your personal data from loss, destruction, forgery, manipulation and unauthorized access. Note, however, that no internet transmission is ever 100% secure or error-free. We ask you to take this into account when using this website. The communication via email that you send to us is unencrypted. Therefore, please do not send any confidential or sensitive data via this communication channel.

Your rights:
You have the right to receive, correct, block or delete information about the data we have stored about you at any time free of charge.

Related links:
This data protection declaration only applies to our website.
The website may contain links to external websites to which this declaration does not extend. If you leave our website via a link, we recommend that you read the data protection information on each website carefully.

Google Analytics:
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). For this purpose, Google Analytics uses cookies with which your use of our website can be analyzed.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the USA. We use Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()" so that the IP addresses transmitted to Google are only processed there in short form in order to exclude direct personal reference (IP masking). Google will use this information to evaluate your visit to the website, to compile reports on website activity for our website and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google can also pass this information on to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address to other Google data.
You can prevent the installation of cookies for Google Analytics by setting your browser software. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent. The collection and storage of data for Google Analytics can be refused at any time with future effect with a browser plug-in from Google (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). Please note that you will have to raise your objection again if you remove the cookies in your browser or access our website with a different browser. You can find more information about Google Analytics here: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Monotype web fonts:
To display fonts on our website, we use fonts provided by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc., 600 Unicorn Park Drive, Woburn, Massachusetts 01801, USA ("Monotype"). This is a content delivery network (CDN) that allows fonts to be displayed. The integration takes place via JavaScript code and requires Monotype to recognize the IP address of the user. By using web fonts, an external Monotype server outside the EU (e.g. in the USA) can be called up when using this offer. Please note that Monotype has its own privacy policy that is independent of ours. Please visit www.monotype.com/de/rechtshinweise/datenschutzpolitik/ to find out more about Monotype's data protection provisions. Web fonts are based on JavaScript code. You can completely prevent the execution by deactivating JavaScript in your browser settings or by installing a JavaScript blocker. Please note that our website may then not be displayed correctly.

Our helpline / info:
Tel.: +41 76 788 99 99
Email
Address:

ImmoAll Swiss Nemati - Im Rehpark 8 - 8102 Oberengstringen - Switzerland
www.immoall.ch
www.immoall.com